Weekly sports Calendar for Pacelli and SPASH Jan. 22-27
By Robert Whitmire
Pacelli Cardinals
Monday, January 22
7:00 pm – Boys Varsity Hockey hosts Rhinelander @ Ice Hawks Arena
Tuesday, January 23
5:00 pm – St. Peter Middle School Girls Basketball hosts Almond-Bancroft @ St. Peter Middle School
6:00 pm – Junior Varsity Girls Basketball @ Tri-County High School
7:00 pm – Boys Varsity Basketball hosts Tri-County High School @ Pacelli
7:00 pm – Varsity Wrestling @ Weyauwega-Fremont High School
7:30 pm – Girls Varsity Basketball @ Tri-County High School
Thursday, January 25
3:30 pm – Curling @ Marshfield Curling Center
5:30 pm – St. Peter Middle School Girls Basketball @ Wild Rose Elementary
7:00 pm – Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Tomahawk @ Sara Park Arena
7:00 pm – Varsity Wrestling @ Pittsville High School
Friday, January 26
4:30 pm – St. Peter Middle School Girls Basketball @ Rosholt High School East Gym
6:00 pm – Junior Varsity Girls Basketball hosts Pittsville @ Pacelli
6:00 pm – Boys Freshman and Junior Varsity Basketball @ Pittsville High School
7:00 pm – Girls Varsity Hoc key vs. Appleton West @ Waupaca Expo Center
7:30 pm – Girls Varsity Basketball hosts Pittsville @ Pacelli
7:30 pm – Boys Varsity Basketball @ Pittsville High School
Saturday, January 27
11:30 am – Boys Varsity Basketball vs. Spring Grove, Minnesota @ SPASH Fieldhouse
5:30 pm – Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Northland Pines @ Eagle River Hockey Arena
6:00 pm – Boys Varsity Hockey hosts Chequamegon @ Ice Hawks Arena
SPASH Panthers
Monday, January 22
4:00 pm – Boys JV2 Basketball vs. D. C. Everest @ Greenheck Fieldhouse
5:30 pm – Girls JV2 and Junior Varsity Basketball @ Marshfield High School
5:30 pm – Boys JV3 Red Basketball vs. D. C. Everest Middle School @ Greenheck Fieldhouse
5:30 pm – Boys JV3 Black Basketball @ Marshfield Middle School
6:45 pm – Boys JV2 and Junior Varsity Basketball @ Marshfield High School
7:00 pm – Wrestling @ Chippewa Falls High School
Tuesday, January 23
5:00 pm – Girls Varsity Hockey vs. Black River Falls @ South Wood County Recreation Center
5:45 pm – Gymnastics hosts Ashland @ SPASH Fieldhouse
6:00 pm – Girls Varsity Basketball @ Marshfield High School
6:00 pm – Junior Varsity Wrestling Wisconsin Valley Conference Meet @ Merrill High School
6:30 pm – Boys JV3 Red hosts Marathon @ P. J. Jacobs Jr. High School
7:15 pm – Boys Varsity Basketball @ Marshfield High School
Thursday, January 25
3:30 pm – Curling @ Marshfield Curling Center
5:15 pm – Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ South Wood County Recreation Center
5:30 pm – Boys Varsity Swimming hosts Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln @ SPASH Pool
5:45 pm – Girls JV2 and Junior Varsity Basketball @ Rhinelander High School
6:00 pm – Boys Junior Varsity Basketball hosts Marathon High School @ SPASH Fieldhouse
7:00 pm – Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Wisconsin Rapids @ South Wood County Recreation Center
7:00 pm – Varsity Wrestling @ Wausau East High School
7:30 pm – Girls Varsity Basketball @ Rhinelander High School
Friday, January 26
6:00 pm – Boys JV3 Black Basketball hosts NEW Lutheran @ P. J. Jacobs Jr. High
7:00 pm – Boys JV2 Basketball hosts Tigerton @ P. J. Jacobs Jr. High
7:00 pm – Girls Hockey hosts Appleton West @ Waupaca Expo Center
Saturday, January 27
10:00 am – Gymnastics @ Madison Memorial High School Invite
10:00 am – Junior Varsity Wrestling @ Weyauwega-Fremont High School Invite
1:30 pm – Varsity Swimming @ Middleton High School Invite
4:00 pm – Boys Junior Varsity Hockey vs. Verona @ Verona Ice Arena
5:30 pm – Girls Hockey vs. Northland Pines @ Eagle River Hockey Arena
6:00 pm – Boys Varsity Hockey vs. Verona @ Verona Ice Arena
7:30 pm – Varsity Basketball hosts Minnehaha High School @ SPASH Fieldhouse